List of Sub-Exhibitors from 1964 World's Fair Information Manual


SOURCE: 1964 World's Fair Information Manual

Altec Lansing Corporation
American of Martinsville
American Olean Tile Co.
Arcadia Architectural Products
__(Northrop Architectural Systems)
Arrow-Hart & Hegeman Electric Co.
Arrow Liqueurs Company
Barclay Manfuacturing Company
Barclite Corporation of Ameria
Bird & Son, Inc.
Birmingham Ornamental Iron Co. Inc.
Black & Decker Manufacturing Company
Bridgeport Brass Co., Hunter Douglas Division
Buckingham-Virginia Slate Corporation
Buick Motor Division (General Motors Corp.)
Buxton Indorporated
Cannon Mills Company
Caradco, Inc.
Carrier Air Conditioning Company
Cascade Industries
Celotex Corporation
Chevrolet Motor Div. (General Motors Corp.)
Chrysler-Plymouth Div. (Chrysler Motors Corp.)
Delco Appliance Div. (General Motors Corp.)
Devoe & Raynolds Co., Inc.
E.I. du Point de Nemours & Company, Inc.
Durham Manufacturing Corporation
Eureka Williams Corporation
Founders Furniture, Inc.
Franciscan Fine Dinnerware
__(International Pipe & Ceramics Corp.)
Fuller Brush Company
Georgia Pacific Corporation
B.F. Goodrich Chemical Company
Gorham Company, The
Gregg & Son, Inc.
Hammond Organ Company
Hekman Furniture Company
Hickory Chair Company
Hitchcock Chair Company, The
Honeywell Company
Hotpoint (Div. of General Electric Company)
Independent Lock Company,
__Lockwood Hardware Company
I-T-E Circuit Breaker Company
Jacobsen Manufacturing Company
JFD Electronics Corporation
Kirsch Company, Inc.
Kwikset Division (American Hardware Corp.)
Laminated Glass Corp.
Lennox Industries Inc.
Lenox China
Lightolier, Inc.
Lindsay Company, The
P.R. Mallory & Co., Inc.
Marlun Manufacturing Co. Inc.
Mirro Aluminum Company
National Association for
__Indiana Limestone, Inc.
National Gypsum Company
National Presto Industries, Inc.
National Union Electric Corporation
New York Telephone Company
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation
Omni Division (Aluminum Extrusions Inc.)
Overhead Door Corporation
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corporation
__(fabrics), New York
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp., Toledo
Panelfab Products Inc.
Parkwood Laminates, Inc.
Portland Cement Association
Powers Regulator Co., The
Probber Inc., Harvey
Radio Steel & Mfg. Co.
Red Cedar Shingle & Handsplit Shake Bureau
Rival Manufacturing Co.
Scott Paper Company
Serta Associates, Inc.
Smith, Alexander Carpets
Spring Air Company
Springs Mills, Inc.
St. Charles Manufacturing Company
Standard Brands Incorporated
Stanley Tools (The Div. of The Stanley Works)
Steinway & Sons
Stylon Corporation
Super Sky Products Co.
Superscope, Inc.
Telsco Industries
Tupperware Home Parties
Viking Sauna Corporation
Wallpaper Council Inc.,
Welding Swimming Pool Co., Inc.
Weyerhaeuser Company
White Sewing Machine Corporation
Wurlitzer Company, The
Yale & Towne Manufacturing Co. The




List of Sub-Exhibitors from 1965 World's Fair Information Manual


SOURCE: 1965 World's Fair Information Manual

Altec Lansing Corporation
American of Martinsville
American Olean Tile Co.
American Standard Plumbing & Heating Div.
Americana Corporation
Arcadia Architectural Products
__(Northrop Architectural Systems)
Architectural Pottery Planters
Arrow-Hart & Hegeman Electric Co.
Arrow Liqueurs Company
Bangkok Industries
Barclay Manfuacturing Company
Barclite Corporation of Ameria
Baumritter Corporation
Bird & Son, Inc.
Birmingham Ornamental Iron Co. Inc.
Black & Decker Manufacturing Company
Bonniers, Incorporated
Bridgeport Brass Co., Hunter Douglas Division
Buckingham-Virginia Slate Corporation
Buick Motor Division (General Motors Corp.)
Buxton Indorporated
Cannon Mills Company
Caradco, Inc.
Carrier Air Conditioning Company
Cascade Industries
Henry Cassen Fabrics
Celotex Corporation
ChadbournGotham, Incorporated
Chevrolet Motor Div. (General Motors Corp.)
Chrysler-Plymouth Div. (Chrysler Motors Corp.)
Craft Associates
Devoe & Raynolds Co., Inc.
John Dritz & Sons, Incorporated
E.I. du Point de Nemours & Company, Inc.
Durham Manufacturing Corporation
Eureka Williams Corporation
Founders Furniture, Inc.
Franciscan Fine Dinnerware
__(International Pipe & Ceramics Corp.)
Fuller Brush Company
Georgia Pacific Corporation
Glassware Institute of America
B.F. Goodrich Chemical Company
Gorham Company, The
Gregg & Son, Inc.
Hammond Organ Company
Hekman Furniture Company
Hickory Chair Company
Hitchcock Chair Company, The
Hobart Manufacturing company
Honeywell Company
I-T-E Circuit Breaker Company
Independent Lock Company,
__Lockwood Hardware Company
Irish Linen Guild
Jackson & Perkins Company
Jacobsen Manufacturing Company
JFD Electronics Corporation
Kirsch Company, Inc.
Boris Kroll Fabrics, Incorporated
Kwikset Division (American Hardware Corp.)
Laminated Glass Corporation
Laverne International
Lennox Industries, Incorporated
Lenox China
Lever Brothers Company
Lightolier, Incorporated
Lincoln Metal Products Corporation
Lindsay Company, The
P.R. Mallory & Co., Inc.
Marlow Pumps Division
__(Divison ITT Bell & Gosseit, Incorporated)
Marlun Manufacturing Co. Inc.
Mills-Denmark, Incorporated
Mirro Aluminum Company
Mottahedeh
National Association for
__Indiana Limestone, Inc.
National Gypsum Company
National Presto Industries, Inc.
National Union Electric Corporation
New York Telephone Company
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation
Omni Division (Aluminum Extrusions Inc.)
Orbit Kitchens
Overhead Door Corporation
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corporation
__(fabrics), New York
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp., Toledo
Panelfab Products Inc.
Parkwood Laminates, Inc.
Pioneer Rubber Company
Portland Cement Association
Powers Regulator Co., The
Probber Inc., Harvey
Puritan Fireplace Furnishings Company
Radio Steel & Mfg. Co.
Red Cedar Shingle & Handsplit Shake Bureau
Revere Copper and Brass, Incorporated
Riegel Textile Corporation
Jens Risom Designs, Incorporated
Rival Manufacturing Co.
Royal Crown Cola Company
Sandura Company
Scott Paper Company
Schwarz, F.A.O.
Serta Associates, Inc.
Smith, Alexander Carpets
Spring Air Company
Springs Mills, Inc.
St. Charles Manufacturing Company
Standard Brands Incorporated
Stanley Tools (The Div. of The Stanley Works)
Stanley Works (The Hardware Divison)
Steinway & Sons
Stylon Corporation
Super Sky Products Co.
Superscope, Inc.
Telescope Folding furniture Company, Inc.
Telsco Industries
Thaibok Fabrics, Inc.
Troy Sunshade Company, The
True Temper Corporation
Tupperware Home Parties
United States Rubber Company
Viking Sauna Corporation
Vitow, Incorporated, Ruth
Wallpaper Council Inc.,
Welding Swimming Pool Co., Inc.
Weyerhaeuser Company
White Sewing Machine Corporation
Wolff Products Company
Woodard Sons, Incorporated, Lee, L.
Wurlitzer Company, The
Yale & Towne Manufacturing Co. The

More Content